Greater Lincolnshire

Greater Lincolnshire local election candidates revealed

Councils across Greater Lincolnshire have released their lists of candidates for the May 2 local elections.

Every district in  Lincolnshire is going up for elections, including the North and North East Lincolnshire unitary authorities.

Nominations for candiadtes closed at 4pm yesterday (Wednesday).

This year’s election has already seen some interesting changes with some voting areas undergoing boundary changes, while North Kesteven District Council will this year be taking part in a Voter ID pilot.

Some wards are uncontested, meaning that the nominated (or sitting) councillor has no opponents in this election — and there will be no election carried out in that ward.

The same party could have more than one candidate in a ward, as each ward could have multiple seats.

Below is the list of candidates across all the seats up for grabs, including those which are uncontested. Scroll down to find out who’s standing in your ward, or alternatively press Ctrl + F and search for your ward name.

CITY OF LINCOLN

  • Abbey Ward
    • Conservative – Adam Clegg
    • Green – Edward Francis
    • Labour – Jane Loffhagen
    • Liberal Democrat – Clare Smalley
  • Birchwood
    • Liberal Democrat – Matthew Brooks
    • Conservative – David Clarkson
    • Green – Seth Goddard
    • Labour – Rosanne Kirk
  • Boultham
    • Labour – Liz Bushell
    • Liberal Democrat – Kian Hearnshaw
    • Conservative – Sharon Longhorn
    • Green – Simon Took
  • Carholme
    • Liberal Democrat – Oliver Craven
    • Labour – Neil Murray
    • Conservative – Alexander Newman-Taylor
    • Independent – Charles Shaw
    • Green. – Nicola Watson
  • Castle
    • Green – Lynne Allison
    • Liberal Democrat – James Brown
    • Labour – Rebecca Longbottom
    • Conservative – Oliver Peeke
  • Glebe
    • Liberal Democrat – William Francis
    • Labour – Jackie Kirk
    • Green – Fiona McKenna
    • Conservative – Mark Storer
  • Hartsholme
    • Labour – Biff Bean
    • Conservative – Sophie Bennett
    • Liberal Democrat – Stephen Chapman
    • Green – John Radford
  • Minster
    • Conservative – Jake Monteiro
    • Liberal Democrat – Nicole Pouncey
    • Labour – Naomi Tweddle
    • Green – Valerie Wilkinson
  • Moorland
    • Labour – Bob Bushell
    • Conservative – Matthew Fido
    • Green – Christopher Padley
    • Liberal Democrat – Ross Pepper
  • Park
    • Labour – Sue Burke
    • Conservative – Richard Butroid
    • Liberal Democrat – Natasha Chapman
    • Green – Sally Horscroft
  • Witham
    • Conservative – Thomas Dyer
    • Liberal Democrat – Oliver Hemming
    • Green – Michele Served
    • Labour – Calum Watt

NORTH KESTEVEN DISTRICT COUNCIL

  • Ashby de la Launde and Cranwell
    • Lincolnshire Independents – Jim Clarke
    • Independent – Steve Clegg
    • Conservative – Amanda Redsell
  • Bassingham and Brant Broughton
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Mary Green
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Chris Spray
    • Conservative – Sue Howe
    • Conservative – Pat Woodman
  • Billinghay, Martin and North Kyme (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Gill Ogden
  • Bracebridge Heath and Waddington East:
    • Labour – Funmi Adeyemi
    • Conservative – Peter Burley
    • Conservative – Lindsey Cawrey
    • Conservative – Mike Gallagher
    • Lincolnshire Independent – John Kilcoyne
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Jordan Moran
  • Branston
    • Conservative – Ray Cucksey
    • Conservative – Denise Penistan
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Peter Lundgren
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Greg Tebb
  • Cliff Villages
    • Conservative – Lucille Hagues
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Kay Johnson
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Marianne Overton
  • Eagle, Swinderby and Witham St Hughs
    • Conservative – Sally Appleby
    • Conservative – Peter Rothwell
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Charles Overton
  • Heckington Rural
    • Conservative – Stewart Ogden
    • Conservative – Sally Tarry
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Michael Overton
  • Heighington and Washingborough
    • Conservative – Ian Carrington
    • Conservative – Elisabeth Goodwin
    • Conservative – Caroline Hall
    • Conservative – Dean Harlow
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Glenn Tinsley
  • Kirkby la Thorpe and South Kyme
    • Independent – Robert Greetham
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Mervyn Head
  • Leasingham and Rauceby (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Susan Waring
  • Metheringham
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Nick Byatt
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Laura Pearson
    • Conservative – Mike Clarke
    • Conservative – John Money
  • North Hykeham Forum
    • Independent – Kay Gilliland
    • Conservative – Paul Johnson
  • North Hykeham Memorial
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Nikki Dillon
    • Conservative – Gary Edwards
  • North Hykeham Mill
    • Conservative – Susannah Barker-Milan
    • Conservative – Stephen Roe
    • Liberal Democrat – Corinne Byron
  • North Hykeham Moor
    • Liberal Democrat – George Tipler
    • Conservative – Pam Whittaker
  • North Hykeham Witham (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Ross Little
  • Osbournby
    • Conservative – Andrew Hagues
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Russell Jackson
  • Ruskington
    • Conservative – Terry Boston
    • Conservative – Richard Wright
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Tracy Giannasi
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Tom Head
  • Skellingthorpe
    • Independent – Christopher Goldson
    • Independent – Robert Walshaw
    • Conservative – Jennifer Gordon
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Richard Johnston
    • Liberal Democrat – Tony Richardson
  • Sleaford Castle
    • Labour – Linda Edwards-Shea
    • Conservative – Steve Fields
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Cara Sandy
  • Sleaford Holdingham
    • Independent – Ken Fernandes
    • Labour – Linda Lowndes
    • Lincolnshire Independent – Robert Oates
    • Conservative – Stephen Shanahan-Kluth
  • Sleaford Navigation
    • Conservative – Dan Gray
    • Labour – Tarek Hayat
    • Independent – David Suiter
  • Sleaford Quarrington and Mareham
    • Independent – Bozena Allan
    • Conservative – Tim Conning
    • Conservative – Mike Kent
    • Conservative – Melody Shanahan-Kluth
    • Labour – Paul Edwards-Shea
  • Sleaford Westholme
    • Independent – Anthony Brand
    • Independent – Heather Lorimer
  • Waddington West
    • Labour – Matt Newman
    • Conservative – Lance Pennell

WEST LINDSEY DISTRICT COUNCIL

  • Bardney Ward
    • Conservative – Ian Fleetwood
    • Independent – Charles Shaw
    • Independent – Robert Webb
  • Caistor and Yarborough
    • Labour – Nancy Barr
    • Conservative – Owen Bierley
    • Conservative – Angela Lawrence
    • Labour – Andrea Clarke
  • Cherry Willingham
    • UKIP – Trevor Bridgwood
    • Lincolnshire Independents – Chris Darcel
    • Lincolnshire Independents – Sharon Hill
    • Conservative – Thomas Longley
    • Conservative – Maureen Palmer
    • Conservative – Anne Welburn
  • Dunholme and Welton
    • Conservative – Steve England
    • Conservative – Caralyne Grimble
    • Conservative – Malcolm Parish
    • Independent – Diana Rodgers
    • Independent – Anjum Sawhney
    • Liberal Democrat – Paul Swift
  • Gainsborough East
    • Labour – Patrick Bond
    • Labour – Angelene Wright
    • Labour – Mark Harper
    • Liberal Democrat – Richard Craig
    • Liberal Democrat – Paul Dobbie
    • Liberal Democrat – Kristan Jorge
    • Independent – Tim Davies
    • Independent – Mick Devine
    • Independent – Richard Oaks
    • Conservative – Joshua Jones
    • Conservative – Peter Morris
  • Gainsborough North
    • Labour – Robert Adderley
    • Labour – Michael Eddowes
    • Labour – Sheila Jennings
    • UKIP – Gary Austen
    • UKIP – Sophie Austen
    • UKIP – John Saxon
    • Conservative – Sheila Bibb
    • Conservative – Peter McNeill
    • Conservative – John Patrick
    • Liberal Democrat – Matt Boles
    • Liberal Democrat – Keith Panter
    • Liberal Democrat – Jim Snee
  • Gainsborough South-West
    • Labour – John Cormack
    • Labour – Perry Smith
    • UKIP – Neville Jones
    • Liberal Democrat – Judy Rainsforth
    • Liberal Democrat – Trevor Young
    • Independent – Denise Schofield
    • Independent – Steve Schofield
    • Conservative – Henry Speer
  • Hemswell Ward
    • Liberal Democrat – Karen Bacon
    • Conservative – Paul Howitt-Cowan
  • Kelsey Wold Ward
    • Liberal Democrat – Louise Reece
    • Conservative – Charles Strange
  • Lea
    • Green – Sue Greenall
    • Conservative – Jessie Milne
  • Market Rasen
    • Labour – Geoffrey Barnes
    • Labour – Colin Saywell
    • Labour – Lee Simpson
    • Liberal Democrat – Stephen Bunney
    • Liberal Democrat – June Clark
    • Liberal Democrat – Robert Levison
    • Conservative – Cordelia McCartney
    • Conservative – John McNeill
    • Conservative – Thomas Smith
  • Nettleham
    • Conservative – John Barrett
    • Conservative – Giles McNeill
    • Liberal Democrat – Christopher Higham
    • Liberal Democrat – Angela White
  • Saxilby
    • Conservative – Jackie Brockway
    • Conservative – Sarah Ellis
    • Liberal Democrat – David Cotton
    • Green – Simon Cowell
  • Scampton (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Roger Patterson
  • Scotter and Blyton
    • Conservative – Ian Bradley
    • Conservative – Sally Loates
    • Conservative – Ken Woolley
    • Liberal Democrat – Liz Clews
    • Liberal Democrat – Lesley Rollings
    • Liberal Democrat – Mandy Snee
  • Stow (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Tracey Coulson
  • Sudbrooke (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Bob Waller
  • Torksey
    • Conservative – Stuart Kinch
    • Liberal Democrat – Noel Mullally
  • Waddingham and Spital
    • Conservative – Jeff Summers
    • Liberal Democrat – Neil Taylor
  • Wold View (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Tom Regis

BOSTON BOROUGH COUNCIL

  • Coastal
    • Independent – Peter Bedford
    • Independent – Judy Welbourn
    • Conservative – Sue Bell
    • Conservative – Katie Chalmers
    • Labour – Tracii Edwards
    • UKIP – Felicity Ransome
  • Fenside
    • Labour – Alan Bell
    • Conservative – Anton Dani
    • Independent – Tiggs Keywood-Wainwright
    • Labour – Joseph Pearson
    • Liberal Democrat – Jason Stevenson
    • Blue Revolution – Richard Thornalley
  • Fishtoft
    • Labour – Jane Hancock
    • Conservative – Jonathan Noble
    • Conservative – Judith Skinner
    • Conservative – Paul Skinner
    • Independent – Ossy Snell
  • Five Villages
    • Conservative – Michael Cooper
    • Veterans and People’s Party – Joseph Reid
    • Conservative – Aaron Spencer
    • Labour – Ewa Thorley
  • Kirton and Frampton
    • Conservative – Shaun Blackman
    • Conservative – Nigel Welton
    • Labour – Mick Gall
    • Labour – Patrick Glennon
    • Independent – Peter Watson
  • Old Leake and Wrangle
    • Conservative – Tom Ashton
    • Conservative – Frank Pierpoint
    • Labour – Christopher Dorrington
    • Barrie Pierpoint – Independent
  • Skirbeck
    • Conservative – Alistair Arundell
    • Conservative – Matt Barnes
    • Conservative – Sarah Fitzgerald
    • Labour – Jackie Barton
    • Labour – Paul Gleeson
    • Labour – Paul Kenny
    • Independent – Anne Dorrian
    • Independent – Colin Woodcock
    • Blue Revolution – Christopher Moore
  • St Thomas Ward
    • Independent – Darron Abbott
    • Independent – Alison Austin
    • Labour – Maglione Mauro
  • Staniland
    • Labour – Ben Cook
    • Labour – Pam Kenny
    • Conservative – Deborah Evans
    • Conservative – Martin Howard
    • Independent – Brian Rush
  • Station
    • Blue Revolution – Mike Gilbert
    • Labour – Paul Goole
    • UKIP – Sue Ransome
    • Conservative – Gerry Roffey
  • Swineshead and Holland Fen
    • Conservative – George Cornah
    • Conservative – Chelcei Sharman
    • Labour – Jan Finch
  • Trinity
    • Labour – Andrew Finch
    • Labour – William Lawrence
    • Conservative – Martin Griggs
    • Conservative – Yvonne Stevens
    • Independent – Andrea Keal
  • West
    • Labour – Andy Cook
    • Conservative – Paula Cooper
    • Blue Revolution – Gavin Lee
    • Independent – Stephen Woodliffe
  • Witham
    • UKIP – Viven Edge
    • Labour – Wendy Gleeson
    • Labour – Andy Izard
    • Conservative – Alastair Hamilton
    • Conservative – Anna Szwedzinska
    • Independent – Neill Hastie
  • Wyberton
    • Independent – Tracey Abbott
    • Independent – Richard Austin
    • Conservative – David Brown
    • Labour – Malcolm Limbert
    • UKIP – Don Ransome

EAST LINDSEY DISTRICT COUNCIL

  • Alford
    • Conservative – Sarah Devereux
    • Conservative – Graham Marsh
    • Labour – Jean Shutt
  • Binbrook
    • Conservative – Richard Fry
    • Labour – David Southall
  • Burgh le Marsh
    • Skegness Urban District Society – Jimmy Brookes
    • Conservative – Neil Cooper
  • Chapel St Leonards
    • Labour – Fiona Brown
    • Labour – Tony Cox
    • Conservative – Paul Hibbert-Greaves
    • Conservative – Mel Turton-Leivers
  • Coningsby and Mareham (uncontested):
    • Conservative – Stan Avison
    • Conservative – Martin Foster
    • Conservative – Alex Hall
  • Croft
    • Conservative – Sid Dennis
    • Labour – April Jagger
    • Skegness Urban District Society – Tom Noble
    • Independent – Eric Peacock
  • Friskney
    • Labour – Andy Allen
    • Independent – Carleen Dickinson
    • Conservative – Tom Tuplin
  • Fulstow
    • Labour – Jason Garrett
    • Independent – Edward Mossop
    • Conservative – Julie Wetton
  • Grimoldby
    • Independent – Terry Knowles
    • Labour – Sue Partridge
  • Hagworthingham
    • Conservative – Will Grover
    • Labour – Rae Rigby
  • Halton Holegate
    • Labour – Julia Southall
    • Independent – Jim Swanson
    • Conservative – Nigel Welton
  • Holton le Clay and North Thoresby (uncontested)
    • Independent – Terry Aldridge
    • Labour – Phyll Smith
  • Horncastle
    • Conservative – Richard Avison
    • Conservative – Sean Matthews
    • Conservative – Craig Moore
    • Independent – Sandra Campbell-Wardman
    • Labour – Dominic Hinkins
    • Liberal Democrat – Fiona Martin
  • Ingoldmells
    • Conservative – Colin Davie
    • Labour – Philip Ernest
    • Skegness Urban District Society – Steve Walmsley
  • Legbourne
    • Conservative – Adam Grist
    • Labour – David Hoyles
  • North Holme
    • Independent – Maurice Bellwood
    • Labour – David Hall
    • Conservative – Fran Treanor
  • Priory and St James
    • Independent – Andrew Leonard
    • Labour – Sarah Parkin
    • Conservative – Pauline Watson
  • St Margaret’s
    • Conservative – Chris Green
    • Independent – Alastair Meiklejon
    • Labour – Dominic Sivell
  • St Mary’s
    • Labour – Ellie Green
    • Independent – Jill Makinson-Sanders
  • St Michael’s
    • Labour – Jim Drake
    • Independent – George Horton
  • Trinity
    • Conservative – David Ford
    • Labour – Ros Jackson
    • Independent – Julia Simmons
  • Mablethorpe
    • Conservative – Terence Brown
    • Conservative – Stephanie Carruthers
    • Labour – Graham Cullen
    • Labour – Tony Howard
    • Labour – Claire Newman
    • Independent – Helena Poskitt
  • Marsh Chapel and Somercotes
    • Independent – Sandra Dykes
    • Conservative – Daniel McNally
    • Conservative – Paul Rickett
    • Labour – Trisha Newman
  • Roughton
    • Conservative – William Gray
    • Labour – Stuart Jameson
  • Sibsey and Stickney
    • Conservative – Tom Ashton
    • Conservative – Neil Jones
    • Labour – Danielle Farrell
  • Spilsby
    • Independent – David Mansion
    • Labour – Laura Stephenson
    • Conservative – Rod Williams
  • Scarborough and Seacroft
    • Skegness Urban District Society – Billy Brookes
    • Skegness Urban District Society – Paul Sutton
    • Skegness Urban District Society – Bob Walker
    • Conservatives – Dick Edginton
    • Conservatives – Steve Kirk
    • Conservative – Colin Wright
    • Labour – Kevin Evans
    • Labour – Maggie Gray
  • St Clements
    • Labour – Mark Anderson
    • Labour – Phil Gaskell
    • Conservative – Susan Blackburn
    • Conservative – Jim Carpenter
    • Skegness Urban District Society – Richard Cunnington
    • Skegness Urban District Society – Mark Dannatt
  • Winthorpe
    • Skegness Urban District Society – Danny Brookes
    • Skegness Urban District Society – Trevor Burnham
    • Labour – Ian Dutton
    • Labour – Judi Gaskell
    • Conservatives – Ricky Gandecha
    • Conservatives – Carl Macey
  • Sutton on Sea
    • Conservative – Adrian Benjamin
    • Conservative – Helen Matthews
    • Labour – Steve Holland
  • Tetford and Donington
    • Conservative – David Andrews
    • Labour – Robert Pearce
    • Lincolnshire Independents – Daniel Simpson
  • Tetney
    • Independent – Chris Frear
    • Independent – Steve McMillan
    • Conservative – Stuart Watson
    • Labour – Ellen Wright
  • Wainfleet
    • Conservative – Wendy Bowkett
    • Labour – Paula Clarke
  • Willoughby with Sloothby
    • Labour – Graham Burnby-Crouch
    • Independent – Stephen Eyre
    • Conservative – Colin Matthews
    • Withern and Theddlethorpe:
    • Conservative – Sandra Harrison
    • Independent – Stephen Kirby
    • Labour – Hilary Powell
  • Woodhall Spa
    • Labour – John Alexander
    • Conservative – Thomas Kemp
    • Conservative – Craig Leyland
  • Wragby
    • Labour – Graham Archer
    • Conservative – Julie Platt

SOUTH KESTEVEN DISTRICT COUNCIL

  • Aveland (uncontested):
    • Conservative – Peter Moseley
  • Belmont
    • Conservative – Roy Chivers
    • Conservative – Linda Wootten
    • Labour – Phill Gadd
    • Labour – Janie Lee
    • UKIP – Joshua Scarborough
  • Belvoir
    • Labour – Andrew Blackwell
    • Labour – Veronica Townsend
    • Conservative – Pam Bosworth
    • Conservative – Hannah Westropp
  • Bourne Austerby
    • Independent – Paul Fellows
    • Conservative – Jane Kingman
    • Conservative – Harry Reid
    • Conservative – Brian Sumner
    • Labour – Bob Mumby
    • Liberal Democrat – Ian Smith
    • Green: Simon Whitmore
  • Bourne East
    • Independent – Philip Knowles
    • Labour – Thomas Marsden
    • Conservative – Julia Reid
    • Conservative – Judith Smith
  • Bourne West
    • Conservative – Helen Crawford
    • Conservative – Penny Johnson
    • Labour – Steve Gabbutt
    • Independent – Anna Sylvia
  • Casewick
    • Conservative – Kelham Cooke
    • Conservative – Rosemary Trollope-Bellew
    • Barry Hare – Labour
  • Castle
    • Independent – John Fowler
    • Labour – Harry Podro
    • Conservative – Nick Robins
  • Deeping St James
    • Independent – Phil Dilks
    • Conservative – Andy Halfhide
    • Conservative – Judy Stevens
    • Conservative – Jill Thomas
    • Labour – Hilary Hosking
  • Dole Wood (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Barry Dobson
  • Glen Ward
    • UKIP – Patrick Beese
    • Conservative – Chris Benn
  • Grantham Arnoldfield
    • Labour – Peter Davies
    • Labour – Arron Hogg
    • Conservative – Helen Goral
    • Conservative – William Ward
  • Grantham Barrowby Gate
    • Labour – Stephen Backhouse
    • Labour – Jonathan Wacey
    • Conservative – John Cottier
    • Conservative – Mark Whittington
  • Grantham Earlesfield
    • Labour – Louise Clack
    • Labour – Lee Steptoe
    • Conservative – Keith Knight
    • Conservative – Katy Williams
    • UKIP – Bruce Wells
  • Grantham Harrowby
    • Labour – Christopher Dennett
    • Independent – Ian Selby
    • Labour – Jessie Shorrock
    • Conservative – Peter Stephens
    • Conservative – Hilary Westropp
  • Grantham Springfield
    • Labour – Bernice Cullimore
    • Labour – Rob Shorrock
    • Conservative – Nikki Manterfield
    • Conservative – Adam Stokes
  • Grantham St Vincent’s
    • Green – Helen Andrews
    • Green – Ian Andrews
    • Labour – Edward Clarke
    • Labour – Charmaine Morgan
    • Labour – John Morgan
    • Conservative – Graham Jeal
    • Conservative – Annie Mason
    • Conservative – David Pugh
  • Grantham St Wulfram’s
    • Green – Anne Gayfer
    • Green – Ian Simmons
    • Labour – Wayne Hasnip
    • Labour – Carole Thomson
    • Conservative – Jacky Smith
    • Conservative – Ray Wootten
  • Isaac Newton
    • Conservative – Bob Adams
    • Conservative – David Bellamy
    • Labour – Paula Tangney
    • Labour – Vincent Tangney
  • Lincrest
    • Conservative – Sarah Trotter
    • Labour – Steve Walton
  • Loveden Heath
    • Labour – Paul Jacklin
    • Independent – Penny Milnes
    • Independent – Peter Sandy
    • Conservative – Mary Whittington
  • Market and West Deeping:
    • Independent – Ashley Baxter
    • Independent – Wayne Lester
    • Independent – Virginia Moran
    • Liberal Democrat – Adam Brookes
    • Conservative – Bob Broughton
    • Conservative – Nick Neilson
    • Conservative – Josh Yarham
  • Morton
    • Labour – Edward Mumby
    • Conservative – Sue Woolley
  • Peascliffe and Ridgeway
    • Green – John Andrews
    • Labour – Tatenda Chipunza
    • Labour – Tracey Forman
    • Conservative – Rosemary Kaberry-Brown
    • Conservative – Ian Stokes
  • Stamford All Saints
    • Conservative – Mike Exton
    • Conservative – Breda-Rae Griffin
    • Labour – Nicolette Morphy
  • Stamford St George’s
    • Labour – Claire Campbell
    • Conservative – Maxine Couch
    • Conservative – Gloria Johnson
    • UKIP – David Taylor
    • Liberal Democrat – Amanda Wheeler
  • Stamford St John’s
    • Independent – Steve Carroll
    • Conservative – John Dawson
    • Conservative – Susan Sandall
    • Labour – Brenda Smith
  • Stamford St Mary’s
    • Liberal Democrat – Harrish Bisnauthsing
    • Labour – Deborah Frances
    • Conservative – Matthew Lee
    • Conservative – David Taylor
  • Toller
    • Independent – Jan Hansen
    • Conservative – Mike King
  • Viking
    • UKIP – Xandra Arundel
    • Labour – Graham Louth
    • Labour – Sven Tasker
    • Conservative – Sarah Stokes
    • Conservative – Claire Storer
    • Independent – Jane Wood
    • Independent – Paul Wood

SOUTH HOLLAND DISTRICT COUNCIL

  • Crowland and Deeping St Nicholas
    • Independent – Bryan Alcock
    • Independent – Paul Przyszlak
    • Conservative – Jim Still
    • Conservative – Angie Harrison
    • Conservative – Nigel Pepper
  • Donington, Quadring and Gosberton
    • Independent – William Bingham
    • Independent – Jane King
    • Independent – Simon Walsh
    • Conservative – Trevor Hyde
    • Conservative – Ann Savage
  • Fleet
    • Conservative – Peter Coupland
    • UKIP – Edward McNally
  • Gedney (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Jo Reynolds
  • Holbeach Hurn (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Nick Worth
  • Holbeach Town
    • Conservative – Francis Biggadike
    • Conservative – Tracey Carter
    • Conservative – Geoff Donley
    • Independent – Paul Foyster
    • Independent – Graham Rudkin
  • Long Sutton
    • Conservative – Laura Eldridge
    • Conservative – Richard King
    • Conservative – Jack Tyrrell
    • Independent – Andrew Tennant
    • Independent – David Wilkinson
  • Moulton, Weston and Cowboy
    • Conservative – Anthony Casson
    • Conservative – Rodney Grocock
    • Conservative – Andrew Woolf
    • UKIP – Richard Fairman
  • Pinchbeck and Surfleet
    • Conservative – James Avery
    • Conservative – Sally Slade
    • Conservative – Elizabeth Sneath
    • Independent – Terry Moore
  • Spalding Castle
    • Green – Alistair Crisp
    • Independent – James Le Sage
    • Conservative – Gary Taylor
  • Spalding Monks House
    • Labour – Janet Barnes
    • Labour – Rodney Sadd
    • Green – Lee Crisp
    • Green – Helen Jenner
    • Independent – Christopher Cronin
    • Independent – Angela Newton
    • Conservative – Zoe Lane
  • Spalding St John’s
    • Green – Morgan Crisp
    • Green – Zamara Rustana
    • Independent – Val Gemmell
    • Independent – Manzur Hasan
    • Conservative – Jack McLean
    • Conservative – Jan Whitbourn
  • Spalding St Mary’s
    • Green – Adam Baker
    • Green – Jonans Sandijs
    • Conservative – Harry Drury
    • Conservative – Gary Porter
    • Independent – Robert West
  • Spalding St Paul’s
    • Conservative – David Ashby
    • Conservative – Glynis Scalese
    • Independent – Rob Gibson
  • Spalding Wygate
    • Green – Martin Blake
    • Green – Heather Violett
    • Independent – Sheila Bunce
    • Conservatie – Roger Gambba-Jones
    • Conservative – Christine Lawton
    • Liberal Democrat – Neil Oakman
  • Sutton Bridge
    • Conservative – Sally Beal
    • Independent – Michael Booth
    • Independent – Christopher Brewis
    • Conservative – Victoria Hills
  • The Saints (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Michael Seymour
  • Whaplode and Holbeach St John’s (uncontested)
    • Conservative – Allan Beal
    • Conservative – Paul Redgate

NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE

  • Croft Baker
    • Conservative – Bob Callison
    • Liberal Democrat – Roy Horobin
    • Labour – Judy Nichols
  • East Marsh
    • Labour – Mark Gee
    • UKIP – Philip Moulson
    • Conservative – David Townend
    • Liberal Democrat – Terry Walker
  • Freshney
    • Conservative – Tom Furneaux
    • UKIP – Martin Grant
    • Independent – Mick Kiff
    • Labour – Sheldon Mill
  • Haverstoe
    • Labour – Peter Bailey
    • Conservative – Keith Brookes
  • Heneage
    • Labour – Matthew Patrick
    • Conservative – Mark Smith
    • UKIP – John Stockton
  • Humberston and New Waltham
    • Labour – Sheldon Ellis
    • Conservative – Stan Shreeve
  • Immingham
    • Labour – David Bolton
    • Conservative – Karen Swinburn
  • Park
    • Labour – Matthew Barrow
    • UKIP – Anthony Alan
    • Liberal Democrat – David De Freitas
    • Conservative – Debby Woodward
  • Scartho
    • Labour – Liz Haddock
    • Liberal Democrat – Louise Horobin
    • Conservative – Ian Lindley
    • UKIP – Stephen White
  • South
    • Conservative – David Bolton
    • UKIP – Liudmila Berezina
    • UKIP – Jane Bramley
    • Green – Loyd Emmerson
    • Labour – Janet Goodwin
    • Labour – Ian Rodwell
    • Independent – Deborah Hill
    • Independent – Roy Long
  • Sidney Sussex
    • Labour – Marie Green
    • UKIP – John Hancock
    • Conservative – Graham Reynolds
  • Waltham
    • Conservative – Philip Jackson
    • Labour – Vikki Verity
  • West Marsh
    • Independent – Michael Barker
    • UKIP – Adrian Jackson
    • Conservative – Hugh Riches
    • Labour – Karl Wilson
  • Wolds
    • Conservative – Henry Hudson
    • Labour – Karl Quibell
  • Yarborough
    • Conservative – Garry Abel
    • Socialist Alternative – Kieran Barlow
    • Labour – Peter Wheatley

NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL

  • Ashby
    • Labour – John Collinson
    • Labour – Andrea Davison
    • Labour – Mick Grant
    • Conservatives – Angela Foster
    • Conservative – Janet Longcake
    • Conservatives – Sandra Sherwood
  • Axholme Central
    • Independent – Gary Johnson
    • Conservatives – Tim Mitchell
    • Conservatives – David Robinson
    • Labour – Brian Parkinson
    • Labour – Hannah Webster
    • Green – Christopher Spencer
  • Axholme North
    • UKIP – Iain Booth
    • Conservative – John Briggs
    • Conservative – Julie Reed
    • Labour – Justine Green
    • Labour – Robbie Bender
    • Green – Sue Wilsea
  • Axholme South
    • Conservative – Ron Allcock
    • Conservative – David Rose
    • Labour – Paula Brocklesby
    • Labour – Neil Carbutt
    • Green – Michelle Stirling
  • Barton
    • Conservative – Jonathan Evison
    • Conservative – Keith Vickers
    • Conservative – Paul Vickers
    • Green – Neil Jacques
    • Green – Alan Robinson
    • Green – Carol Thornton
    • Labour – Paul Shearer
    • Labour – Peter Swann
    • Labour – Paul Wilkinson
    • Liberal Democrat – Scott Sinclair
  • Bottesford
    • Conservative – Margaret Armiger
    • Conservative – John Davison
    • Conservative – Derek Longcake
    • Labour – Janet Metcalfe
    • Labour – Naj Modak
    • Labour – Gly Williams
  • Brigg and Wolds
    • Green – John Bateman
    • Labour – Michael Campion
    • Labour – Graham Ladlow
    • Labour – Sadie Simons
    • Liberal Democrat – Peter McKenzie-Brown
    • Liberal Democrat – Christopher Stockdale
    • Conservative – Carl Sherwood
    • Conservative – Nigel Sherwood
    • Conservative – Rob Waltham
    • The For Britain Movement – Mike Speakman
  • Broughton and Appleby
    • Conservative – Ivan Glover
    • Conservative – Holly Mumby-Croft
    • Green – Katie Graham
    • Labour – Mo Whitaker-Clark
    • Labour – Cath Whittingham
  • Brumby
    • Labour – Susan Armitage
    • Labour – Leonard Foster
    • Labour – John Swift
    • Conservative – Joanne Brown
    • Conservative – Jake Newbury
    • Conservative – Michael Swallow
    • Green – Peter Dennington
    • UKIP – Kenneth Smith
  • Burringham and Gunness
    • Labour – Dave Oldfield
    • Conservatives – Josh Walshe
  • Burton upon Stather and Winterton
    • Conservative – Elaine Marper
    • Labour – Stuart Maw
    • Labour – Paul McCartan
    • Labour – Vicky Mumby
    • Conservative – Ralph Ogg
    • Conservative – Helen Rowson
  • Crosby and Park
    • Conservative – Mary Allen
    • Conservative – Arthur Bunyan
    • Conservative – Jennie Eckhardt
    • Labour – Mark Kirk
    • Labour – Christine O’Sullivan
    • Labour – Darryl Southern
  • Ferry
    • Labour – Emma Abbott
    • Labour – Jayne Gale
    • Labour – Kenneth Hesketh
    • Conservative – Peter Clark
    • Conservative – Richard Hannigan
    • Conservative – David Wells
    • Independent – Mark Cleghorn
    • Green – Rebecca Fawcett
  • Frodingham
    • Conservative – Barbara Allcock
    • Conservative – Addison Potter
    • Labour – Sandra Bainbridge
    • Labour – Anthony Ellerby
    • Independent – Des Comerford
  • Kingsway with Lincoln Gardens
    • Green – Jo Baker
    • Labour – Tony Gosling
    • Labour – Helen Rayner
    • Labour – Stuart Wilson
    • Conservative – Jim Knight
    • Conservative – Eloise Nicholls
    • Conservative – Alec Readhead
  • Ridge
    • Labour – Geoffrey Cossey
    • Labour – Maggie Davies
    • Labour – Edward Hawksley-Crowden
    • Conservative – John England
    • Conservative – Trevor Foster
    • Conservative – Neil Poole
    • Green – Jacqui Stirling
  • Town
    • Labour – Ali Mashook
    • Labour – Lorraine Yeadon
    • Conservative – Susan England
    • Conservative – Anne Hannigan

SUBSCRIBE TO LOCAL DEMOCRACY WEEKLY, our exclusive email newsletter with highlights from coverage every week, as well as insights and analysis from our local democracy reporters.